The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 2491

If the wife of the father of a girl breastfeeds the child of the girl’s husband with the milk that is related to the girl’s father, then based on the precaution mentioned in Ruling 2483, the girl becomes unlawful for her husband, irrespective of whether the child is the child of the same girl or of some other woman.