The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 246

If someone washes his hands up to his wrists before washing his face, then when he performs wuḍūʾ, he must still wash his arms up to the tips of his fingers; if he washes his arms only up to his wrists, his wuḍūʾ is invalid.