The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 2393

If a man and a woman, or one of them, is compelled to marry, and after the marriage contract has been concluded they consent to it in the manner that was mentioned in the previous ruling, the contract is valid. It is better, however, that the contract be concluded again.