The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 231

If a person places food from a utensil made of gold or silver into another utensil, in the event that the second utensil cannot be commonly considered as simply an intermediary utensil for eating from the first utensil, there is no problem [in eating from the second utensil].