The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 230

If metal is mixed with gold or silver and made into a utensil, in the event that that the amount of metal is such that it cannot be called a ‘gold utensil’ or a ‘silver utensil’, there is no problem in using it.