The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 228

If the handle of a tea cup that is made of gold or silver can be called a ‘utensil’, it has the ruling of a gold or silver tea cup; however, if it cannot be called a ‘utensil’, there is no problem in using it.