The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 2216

If a doctor says to a patient, ‘If you are harmed [by this medicine] I am not responsible’, in the event that he exercises due care and caution and the patient suffers harm or dies, the doctor is not responsible.