The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 2215

If a doctor himself gives some medicine to a patient or he recommends some medicine for him and the patient suffers harm or dies as a result of taking the medicine, the doctor is responsible even though he was not negligent in trying to cure the patient.