The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1843

If a person whose profession is diving or extracting minerals pays khums on what he finds and the value of these items on which he has paid khums exceeds his living expenses for the year, it is not necessary for him to pay khums on them again.