The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1828

If two people find a treasure trove which has a total value that reaches 105 mithqāls of silver or fifteen mithqāls of gold but their individual shares do not come to that amount, it is not necessary for them to pay khums on it.