The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1791

A person can deduct from his profit the expenses he incurs in making profit – such as brokerage and transportation costs – and the same applies to any damage done to his tools and equipment, and it is not necessary for him to pay khums on that amount.