The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 178

To consider the impure sole of one’s foot or shoe as having become pure after walking on asphalt and ground paved with wood is problematic [i.e. based on obligatory precaution, it must not be considered as having become pure].