The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1664

If a disbeliever becomes a Muslim, it is not obligatory on him make up the fasts that he did not keep when he was a disbeliever. However, if a Muslim becomes a disbeliever and then becomes a Muslim again, he must make up the fasts that he did not keep while he was a disbeliever.