The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1519

If someone doubts whether or not the hired person has performed the act – even if the hired person says ‘I have performed it’ but he is not confident in the statement being true – then based on obligatory precaution he must hire someone again. However, if he doubts whether or not he performed the act correctly, he can assume it was performed correctly.