The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1448

If a follower inadvertently says the salām of the prayer before the imam, his prayer is valid and it is not necessary that he says the salām again along with the imam. In fact, there is no problem even if he intentionally says the salām before the imam.