The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1416

If a follower is linked to the imam by a person on either his right or left side and he is not linked to the imam from the front, then based on obligatory precaution there must not be a gap of more than a step [as defined in the previous ruling] between himself and the follower on his right or left side.