The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1352

If a traveller who has not performed prayers arrives at his home town before the time for the prayer has expired, or he arrives at a place where he wants to stay for ten days, he must perform tamām prayers. And if someone who is not a traveller does not perform prayers at the start of their prescribed time and then travels, he must perform qaṣr prayers during his journey.