The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 135

It is unlawful to eat or drink something that has become impure, and the same applies to feeding that thing to someone. However, it is permitted to feed that thing to a child or to an insane person. Furthermore, if a child or an insane person eats impure food himself or makes food impure with his impure hand and eats it, it is not necessary to prevent him from doing so.