The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1318

Some jurists have said: with regard to a person who owns a residential home somewhere, that place is ruled as his home town if he stays there for six continuous months with the intention of residing there and as long as that house belongs to him. Therefore, whenever he travels there he must perform tamām prayers. However, this rule is not established.