The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1317

With regard to a person who resides in two places – for example, he resides six months in one town and six months in another – both places are his home towns. Furthermore, if he has chosen to reside in more than two places, then all of them are considered to be his home towns.