The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1308

If in the situation mentioned above one reaches the permitted limit after performing rukūʿ of the third rakʿah, he must perform another prayer in qaṣr form and it is not necessary for him to complete the first prayer.