The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1299

With regard to someone whose profession is travelling, it is not a condition that he travels three times in order for his prayers to be in tamām form; rather, whenever the title ‘driver’ and suchlike can be applied to him, even if it is on his first journey, his prayers must be performed in tamām form.