The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1241

If between the salām of the prayer and making up the sajdah one does something that were he to do it intentionally or inadvertently in prayers it would invalidate the prayer – for example, he turns his back to qibla – then the recommended precaution is that after making up the sajdah, he should perform the prayer again.