The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1232

If a person intentionally does not perform sajdatā al‐sahw after the salām of the prayer he commits a sin; and based on obligatory precaution, he must perform it as soon as possible. And in the event that he inadvertently does not perform it, he must perform it as soon as he remembers and it is not necessary for him to perform the prayer again.