The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 121

If there are two objects and a person does not know which one is pure and which one is impure, and afterwards a pure object that is wet touches one of them, it is not necessary to avoid it [i.e. it is not ruled as being impure], except in some cases, like when both objects were previously impure or when a pure object that is wet touches both objects.