The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1118

If a person inadvertently says a word that has one or more letters, then even if that word conveys a meaning his prayer does not become invalid. However, based on obligatory precaution, it is necessary that after prayers he performs sajdatā al‐sahw, which will be discussed later.