The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1115

If a person wakes up from the act of performing sajdah and doubts whether he is in the last sajdah of the prayer or in sajdat al‐shukr, then, whether he knows he fell asleep intentionally or unintentionally, his prayer is considered to be valid and it is not necessary for him to repeat it.