The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1113

If someone falls asleep involuntarily and does not know whether he fell asleep during prayers or after them, it is not necessary for him to repeat his prayers on condition that he knows that the extent to which he performed the prayers could be commonly regarded as being prayers.