The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1101

If during prayers one inadvertently pauses between letters and words but the pause is not long enough for it to break up the form of the prayer, in the event that he has not started performing the rukn after it, he must say those letters or words in the normal manner. If he has said something after it, it is necessary that he repeats it, and if he has started performing the rukn after it, his prayer is valid.