The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1099

If a person performs the first sajdah thinking that it is the second sajdah, or, if he performs the second sajdah thinking that it is the first, his prayer is valid. And [the sajdah he deems as] his first sajdah is counted as the first sajdah, and [the]sajdah he deems as] his second sajdah is counted as the second sajdah.