The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1078

It is disapproved to recite the Qur’an while in sajdah. Furthermore, it is disapproved to blow on the place of sajdah in order to remove dust from it; and if as a result of blowing two words intentionally come out of one’s mouth, then based on obligatory precaution the prayer is invalid.

Apart from these instances, there are other disapproved acts that are mentioned in more detailed books.