The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1073

If while performing prayers the thing on which one performs sajdah is lost and he does not have anything else on which performing sajdah is permitted, and he is unable to obtain such an item without invalidating his prayer, he can act according to the sequence mentioned in Ruling 1070, irrespective of whether time is short or sufficient for him to break his prayer and perform it again.