The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1055

In the situation mentioned in the previous ruling, if there is no elevated object upon which to place the turbah or something else on which it is permitted to perform sajdah, and there is no one who can, for example, raise the turbah and hold it so that he can perform sajdah on it, then in such a case, he must raise the turbah or the other thing with his hand and perform sajdah on it.