The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1049

If part of one’s big toe has been cut off, he must place the rest of it on the ground; and if nothing of it remains or the remaining part is very short and cannot in any way be placed on the ground or on something else, then based on obligatory precaution he must place his other toes on the ground. If he does not have any toes, he must place whatever is remaining of his foot on the ground.