The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1041

If before completing the dhikr of sajdah one inadvertently raises his forehead from the ground, he must not place it on the ground again, and he must count it as one sajdah. However, if he inadvertently raises another part of his body from the ground, he must place it back on the ground and say the dhikr.