The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1037

If a person intentionally says the dhikr of sajdah before his forehead touches the ground and before his body becomes still, his prayer is invalid unless he says the dhikr again when his body is still. And if he intentionally raises his head from sajdah before completing the dhikr, his prayer is invalid.