The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1027

If a person forgets to perform rukūʿ and remembers this before he performs sajdah, he must stand upright and then perform rukūʿ; and it will not suffice if he performs rukūʿ while in the state of bending forward [not having stood upright].