The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1019

If a person intentionally raises his head from rukūʿ before completing the obligatory dhikr, his prayer is invalid. However, if he raises his head inadvertently, then repeating the dhikr is not necessary.