The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1018

If a person, before bending all the way forward to the position of rukūʿ and before his body becomes still, intentionally says the dhikr of rukūʿ, his prayer is invalid unless he says the dhikr of rukūʿ again while his body is still. And if he does this inadvertently, it is not necessary to say it again.