The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1001

If in the rukūʿ of the third or fourth rakʿahs or while going into rukūʿ one doubts whether or not he has recited Sūrat al-Ḥamd or said al‐tasbīḥāt al‐arbaʿah, he must not give heed to his doubt.